Worknotes

Corbin Soccer Program

EmailOrganization Link
 

Top Divider

 

Boosters Calendar2016-17

December 2016
4
Sunday
2016 Girls Soccer Banquet
January 2017
14
Saturday
2016 Boys Soccer Banquet
June 2017
20
Tuesday
20-24 Girls Soccer Camp @ Centre
25
Sunday
Dead Period June 25-July 9
July 2017
10
Monday
2017 Boys Soccer Camp @ LIndsey Wilson July 10-13
13
Thursday
13-14 Girls Tryouts
15
Saturday
Boys Mandatory pre season
15
Saturday
July 15-Aug 11 Girls Preseason
August 2017
5
Saturday
Girls vs Frederick Douglas @ Berea Soccerama V @ 10:00AM A
5
Saturday
Girls vs Perry County @ Berea Soccerama V @ 4:00 PM A
12
Saturday
Boys vs Madison Central @ Mad Southern Soccerama 8:30AM A
16
Wednesday
Boys and Girls "Meet the Redhounds" 8:30 Campbell Field
17
Thursday
Girls @ Lex Sayre V 6:00 / JV 7:30 A
19
Saturday
Boys @ Lincoln Co J V 6:00 / V 7:30 A
21
Monday
Girls @ Southwestern V 6:00 / JV 7:30 A
22
Tuesday
Boys vs Perry Central J V 6:00 / V 7:30 H
24
Thursday
Boys vs Whitley Co J V 6:00 / V 7:30 H
26
Saturday
Girls vs Rhea Co 8:00 PM Smoky Mtn Cup
26
Saturday
Girls vs Sevier Co 12:40 PM Smoky Mtn Cup
27
Sunday
Girls vs Columbia Central 10:50AM Smoky Mtn Cup
28
Monday
Boys @ Southwestern JV 6:00 / V 7:30 A
29
Tuesday
Girls vs George Rogers Clark JV 6:00 / V 7:30 H
31
Thursday
Girls @ Berea V 6:00 A
September 2017
4
Monday
Girls @ Madison Central JV 6:00 / V 7:30 A
5
Tuesday
Boys vs South Laurel J V 6:00 / V 7:30 H
7
Thursday
Girls vs Lincoln Co V 6;00 / JV 7:30 H
11
Monday
Boys vs North Laurel V 6:00 / JV 7:30 H
12
Tuesday
Girls Vs South Laurel V 6:00 / JV 7:30 H
12
Tuesday
Boys @ Pulaski Co V 7:30 A
14
Thursday
Girls @ OBI V 6:00 A
16
Saturday
Boys vs Madison Southern JV 7:30 PM / V 6:00 PM H
16
Saturday
Girls vs Johnson Central V 12:00 pm H
19
Tuesday
Boys @ George Rogers Clark J V 6:00 / V 7:30 A
19
Tuesday
Girls vs Whitley Co V 6:00 / JV 7:30 H
23
Saturday
Girls vs Somerset V 11:00 AM / JV 12:30 H
23
Saturday
Boys @ Johnson Central 10:00AM V A
23
Saturday
Boys @ Pikeville 7:00PM V A cancelled
26
Tuesday
Boys @ OBI V 5:30 A
26
Tuesday
Girls vs Danville JV 6:00 / V 7:30 H
28
Thursday
Girls @ North Laurel V 6:00 / JV 7:30 A
28
Thursday
Boys @ Knox County V 7:30 A JV cancelled
October 2017
2
Monday
Boys vs Somerset J V 6:00 / V 7:30 H
5
Thursday
Girls @ Oneida Tn V 6:00 A
5
Thursday
Boys vs Model V 6:00/ JV 7:30 H
7
Saturday
Girls @ Pikeville V 1:00 / JV 3:00 A
9
Monday
Girls vs South Laurel @ 6:00 @ District Tournament @ North Laurel A
9
Monday
Boys vs OBI @ 8:00 @ South Laurel Boys District Tournament
13
Friday
Boys District Championship Game 5:30PM @ N Laurel Field Corbin vs S Laurel
13
Friday
Girls District Championship Game 8:00PM @ N Laurel Field Corbin vs N Laurel
16
Monday
Girls Region 6:00 Harlan vs N Laurel / Knox vs Corbin 8:00 @ Corbin
17
Tuesday
Boys Region 6:00 Harlan vs S Laurel / Knox vs Corbin 8:00 @ Corbin
19
Thursday
Girls Region Championship 6:00 Corbin vs N Laurel / Boys Region Championship @ 8:00 Corbin vs S Lau
24
Tuesday
Girls @ Prestonsburg @ 7:00 Girls State Semis
24
Tuesday
Boys @ Pikeville @ 7:00 Boys State Semis
28
Saturday
Boys vs Ryle @ 4:00 @ Frederick Douglas H S, Lexington, Ky Elite 8
28
Saturday
Girls vs Notre Dame @ 12:00 @ Frederick Douglas H S, Lexington, Ky Elite 8
November 2017
4
Saturday
Boys State Final @ Fayette Co HS
December 2017
10
Sunday
2017 Boys Soccer Banquet 1:30 @ Tech Center
10
Sunday
2017 Girls Soccer banquet 5:00 @ Tech Center

Bottom Divider

Worknotes
©2017 TeacherWeb, Inc.