Worknotes

Corbin Soccer Program

EmailOrganization Link
 

Top Divider

 

CHS Boys Gallery

2017 Boys Meet The Redhounds

Seniors L to R
Nathaniel Bingham, Jacob Johnson, Chris Lebanion, Lawrence Lewis, Jordan Lockaby, Lucas Martin, Jack Schuhmann and J P Winchester

photo courtesy of Cristie Johnson

2017 Boys Meet the Redhounds

Photo Courtesy of Kelly Ann Miller

2017 Boys Soccer Camp

not in order:
Seniors: Nathaniel Bingham, Jacob Johnson, Chris Lebanion, Lawrence Lewis, Jordan Lockaby, Lucas Martin, Jack Schuhmann, J P Winchester.
Juniors: Trey Cima, Carson Hayes, Jacob Johnson, Noah Steely
Soph: Zach Dizney, Seth Kirby, Jon Lebanion
Freshmen: Deacon Brock, Camden Harris, Nick Lebanion, Jackson Moore, Joseph Westphal
8th: Xavier Keck, Alex Miller, Jacob Moses, Harrison Schuhmann,
7th: Brendon, Barajas, Aden Cima, Gabe Cima, Gabe Caninue

2017 Boys Seniors Soccer Camp

Jack Schuhmann, Lucas Martin, Jacob Johnson, Chris Lebanion, Jordan Lockaby, Nathaniel Bingham, Lawrence Lewis and J P Winchester

2016 Boys Senior Night

The Childers and Lowe Families with Coach Cima

2016 Boys Senior Gifts

2016 Homecoming King and Queen

King Ben Childers and Queen Kara Grisell

2016 Homecoming

John Lowe and Kara Grisell

2016 Homecoming

Ben Childers and Mallory Allen

2016 Smoky Mountain Cup

2016 Corbin Boys Soccer Team 7-9-0

Seniors: Ben Childers and John Lowe
Juniors: Nathaniel Bingham, Jacob Johnson, Chris Lebanion, Lawrence Lewis, Jordan Lockaby, Lucas Martin, Jack Schuhmann, J P Winchester
Sophomores: Will Childers, Trey Cima, Jacob Johnson, Carson Hayes, Noah Steely
Freshmen: Zach Dizney, Azriel Garland, Seth Kirby, Jon Lebanion, Cade Moore, Kaell Walden, Nicholas Conde
8th: Deacon Brock, Camden Harris, Nick Lebanion, Jackson Moore
7th: Jacob Moses, Kyle Webb, Austin Wise and Harrison Schuhmann
Coaches: Armando Head Coach, Roger Taylor Assistant Coach, Shige Iwahara, GK Coach
Managers: Gabe Cima, Seth Kirby, Coby Johnson, Brendon Barajas

2016 Don Marshall Cup Winners

defeating Pulaski Co 5-0

Pictures courtesy of Cristie Johnson and Missy Lewis

2016 Don Marshall Cup Winers

Steely, W Childers, Martin, Lewis, Johnson, Winchester, Schuhmann, Bingham, B Childers, Lockaby, Hayes , Johnson, Lowe, Walden, Mgr C Johnson, J Lebanion
Kneeling, C Lebanion, Cima
Not pictured: S Kirby, Z Dizney, A Garland, C Moore

2016 Don Marshall Cup

Latest addition to our Locker room collection!!!
Congratulations Boys!!!

2016 Senior Banners

2016 Boys Booster Board

Millie Childers, Cristie Johnson, Robyn Bingham and Carla Steely

Boys Team Record

2016 Meet the Redhounds

2016 Meet the Redhounds Seniors

Seniors John Lowe and Ben Childers

2016 Meet the Redhounds

Seniors John Lowe and Ben Childers

2016 Meet the Redhounds

2016 Seniors John Lowe and Ben Childers

2016 Meet the Redhounds

Senior Ben Childers

2016 Meet the Redhounds

2016 Meet the Redhounds

2016 Boys Camp

John Lowe, Nathaniel Bingham, Jacob Johnson, Chris Lebanion, Lawrence Lewis, Jordan Lockaby, Lucas Martin,
Jack Schuhmann, J P Winchester, Trey Cima, Jacob Johnson, Carson Hayes, Noah Steely, Jon Lebanion, Kaell Walden, Seth Kirby, Zach Dizney, Azriel Garland, Luke Cooney, Nick Lebanion, Jacob Moses and Gabe Cima (not in order)

2015 Boys Soccer Team 10-5-1

Dylan Browne, Lucas Canineu, Jonathan Carper, Josh Crabtree, Brandon Dizney, Ben Gilbert, Kody Morris, Matthew Steely, Matthew Smitley, Ben Childers, John Lowe, Nathaniel Bingham, Jacob Johnson, Chris Lebanion, Lawrence Lewis, Jordan Lockaby, Lucas Martin, Jack Schuhmann, Donovan White, J P Winchester, Will Childers, Trey Cima, Jacob Johnson, Carson Hayes, Cody Petrey, Noah Steely, Jon Lebanion, Kaell Walden, Seth Kirby, Zach Dizney, Cade Moore, Deacon Brock, Camden Harris, Nick Lebanion, Trea Skinner, Coach Armando Cima, JV Coach Roger Taylor, Mgrs: Gabe Cima, Gabe Canineu, Brandon Barajas, Cody Johnson

2015 Boys Senior Night

2015 Boys District Team

2015 Boys District Team

Matthew Smitley (pictured)

Lucas Canineu

2015 Soccer Homecoming

2015 Queen Brianna, King Lucas and Queen Cheyenne

2015 Boys Senior Night

2015 Boys

2015 Boys Senior Night

2015 Boys Senior Night / Parents

Some of our Senior Parents Senior Night 2015

(photo courtesy of Missy Lewis)

2015 Senior Boys

Seniors: Josh Crabtree, Lucas Canineu, Matthew Smitley, Ben Gilbert, Brandon Dizney, Kody Morris, Dylan Browne, Matthew Steely, Jonathan Carper

2015 Senior Boys Meet the Redhounds

Browne, Canineu, Carper, Crabtree, Dizney, Coach Cima, Gilbert, Morris, Smitley and Steely

2015 Senior Boys Meet the Redhounds

Senior Boys with Coach and Managers

2015 Boys Team going to camp @ Lindsay Wilson

2014 CHS Boys Soccer Team 14-6-0 District Champs, Region Champs, Sweet 16 Champs

Rolland Atkins, Tim Brock, Tulio Canineu, Drew Cooney, Ryan Johnson, Jerry Reed, Jake Rose, Jacob Storms, Zach Storms, Ryan Thaler, Caleb Wells, Oscar Barajas, Dylan Browne, Lucas Canineu, Jonathon Carper, Josh Crabtree, Brandon Dizney, Ben Gilbert, Kody Morris, Mikey Smith, Matthew Smitley, Matthew Steely. Ben Childers, Trevor Huffman, John Lowe, Juan Battaglia, Nathaniel Bingham, Jacon Johnson, Chris Lebanion, Lawrence Lewis, Jordan Lockaby, Lucas Martin, Jack Schuhmann, J P Winchester, Will Childers, Trey Cima, Coach Armando Cima, Asst Coach Roger Taylor
Mgrs, Gabriel Canineu and Gabe Cima

2014 Boys Team recognized at School Board Meeting for their participation in another State Soccer Tournament Elite 8 Game!!!

2014 Boys District & Region Trophies

2014 BOYS REGIONS CHAMPS!!

2014 Boys Region Team

Drew Cooney

Ryan Thaler

Ryan Johnson

Tulio Canineu

Lucas Canineu Offensive MVP

2014 Boys District Champs!!!

2014 Boys District Tournament Team

Jonathan Carper

Dylan Browne

Lucas Canineu

Jerry Reed

Tulio Canineu Offensive MVP

2014 Seniors

L to R

Taylor, Atkins, Brock, Reed, Cooney, Wells, Canineu, Rose, Storms, Thaler, Storms, Johnson and Cima

2014 Homecoming King Tulio Canineu

2014 Homecoming King and Queen

2014 Homecoming King Tulio Canineu and Kaitlyn Waddle

Corbin Boys Soccer 2013 Region Champs!!!!

2013 Boys Region Team

Tulio Caninue Offense MVP

Lucas Caninue
Ryan Thaler
Alex Thompson
Jesse Hyde

Senior Boys 2013 Region Champs!!!

Seniors:

Alex Thompson, Jesse Hyde, Ethan Carnes, Walker Phillips, Sam Marcum, Andrew Thaler

2013 Boys Region Banner

2013 Corbin Boys Soccer District Champs!!!

2013 Boys District Team

Andrew Thaler
Jesse Hyde
Lucas Caninue
Dylan Browne

Tulio Caninue Offensive MVP

2013 Boys District and Region Trophies

2013 Boys Senior Night

Jack and Renee, Eddie and Tina, Alan and Tania, Mark and Marcy, Andy and Connie, Mady and Raylene

2013 Boys Senior Night

Coach Cima, Alex, Jesse, Ethan, Walker, Sam and Andrew

2013 CHS Boys Soccer Team 13-7-3 District Champs, Region Champs

Seniors: Ethan Carnes, Jesse Hyde, Sam Marcum, Ethan Pennington, Walker Phillips, Andrew Thaler, Alex Thompson
Juniors: Tim Brock, Tulio Canineu, Drew Cooney, Ryan Johnson, Jerry Reed, Jake Rose, Jacob Storms, Zach Storms, Ryan Thaler, Caleb Wells, Roland Adkins
Sophomores: Oscar Barajas, Dylan Browne, Lucas Canineu, Jonathon Carper, Josh Crabtree, Brandon Dizney, Ben Gilbert, Kody Morris, Mikey Smith, Matthew Smitley, Matthew Steely
Freshmen: Ben Childers, Trevor Huffman, Michael Laun, John Lowe
8th Graders: Nathaniel Bingham, Jacob Johnson, Chris Labanion, J P Winchester
7th Graders: Will Childers and Trey Cima
Coaches: Armando Cima, Carig Cook, J T Elliott, Roger Taylor
Mgrs: Gabe Cima, Gabriel Canineu and Brendon Barajas

2013 CHS Boys Seniors

Asst Coach Roger Taylor, Ethan Pennington, Alex Thompson, Walker Phillips, Ethan Carnes, Jesse Hyde, Sam Marcum, Andrew Thaler, Armando Cima, Head Coach

2013 Soccer Homecoming Court

2013 Soccer Homecoming King and Queen
Alex Thompson and August Fox and Homecoming Court

2013 Boys Meet the Redhounds

2013 Boys Meet the Redhounds

2013 Boys Meet the Redhounds

June 2013 Boys Applebees Pancake Fundraiser

2012 REGION CHAMPS!!!

Andrew Webb, Amerah Dixon and Wayne Logan at All State East vs West Games

2012 BOYS REGION CHAMPS!!!! win over North Laurel @ North Laurel

2012 CHS Boys Soccer Team 14-8-1 District Runner up, Region Champs, Sweet 16 Champs

Chace Adkins, Oscar Barajas, Pierce Bishop, Seth Botner, Tim Brock, Chandler Brooks, Tanner Broughton, Dylan Browne, Lucas Canineu, Tulio Canineu, Ethan Carnes, Alex Chumbley, Drew Cooney, Josh Crabtree, Brandon Dizney, Ben Felten, Jared Felts, Jacob Freeman, Ben Gilbert, Jonathon Helton, Jesse Hyde, Ryan Johnson, Lucas Lay, Dalton Logan, Wayne Logan, Robbie Low, Joseph Lowe, Sam Marcum, Ryan Moye, Hunter Oakley, Josh Partin, Ethan Pennington, Skyler Petrey, Walker Phillips, Jerry Reed, Matthew Smitley, Matthew Steely, Jacob Storms, Zach Storms, Andrew Thaler, Ryan Thaler, Alex Thompson, Andrew Webb, Caleb Wells, Dakota Wells, Aric Young, John Lowe, Ben Childers, Jonathan Carper, Dylan Lake, Chris Lebanion
Head Coach, Armando Cima, Assts Daniel Hamblin, Jeff Sparks, J T Elliott. Mgrs Trae and Gabe Cima

2012 Boys Senior Day

2012 Homecoming King Wayne Logan and Queen Maggie Ballou

2012 Soccer Homecoming Court

2011 Boys Soccer Team 7-8-1

Michael Browne, Chace Adkins, Pierce Bishop, Seth Botner, Tanner Broughton, Alex Chumbley, Ben Felten, Dakota Gallimore, Jonathon Helton, Lucas Lay, Dalton Logan, Wayne Logan, Robbie Low, Joseph Lowe, Ryan Moye, Oakley Hunter, Josh Partin, Andrew Webb, Aric Young, Ethan Carnes, Jesse Hyde, Sam Marcum, Ethan Pennington, Walker Phillips, Andrew Thaler, Alex Thompson, Tim Brock, Tulio Canineu, Drew Cooney, Jacob Freeman, Skyler Petrey, Jerry Reed, Jacob Storms, Ryan Thaler, Robbie Tinsley, Dylan Browne, Lucas Canineu. Armando Cima Head Coach, Jeff Sparks Asst Coach, J T Elliott Asst Coach, Trey and Gabe Cima, Mgrs

2011 Homecoming King and Queen

King Michael Browne and Queen Shelby Phillips

2011 Homecoming Court

left to right
2010 King Tyler Teague, 2010 Queen Kim Fothergill, Wayne Logan and Kaylee Moore, Alex Chumbley and 2011 Queen Shelby Phillips, Emily Botner, 2011 King Michael Browne and Kaitlin Baker, Andrew Webb and Alison Warner

2010 Boys Soccer Team 9-11-1

Coach Cima, Trey Cima, Gabe Cima, Craig Warner, Tanner Broughton, Drew Farley, Walker Phillips, Aric Young, Jesse Hyde, Alex Sosa, John Dyche, Andrew Webb, Michael Browne, Gabriel Hyde, Adam Sears, Cody O'Hara, Andrew Thaler, Cameron Lambert, Alex Thompson, Brody Freeman, Dakota Gallimore, Dalton Logan, Robbie Low, Ryan Moye, Pierce Bishop, Sam Marcum, Brandon Shepherd, Josh Partin, Hunter Oakley, Wayne Logan, Chase Adkins, Lucas Lay, Ben Felten, Jonathon Helton, Dakota Joseph, Ryan Worley, Ethan Pennington, Joseph Lowe, Seth Botner, Ethan Carnes, Tyler Teague, Alex Chumbley

2010 Soccer Homecoming

2010 Soccer Homecoming Queen Kim Fothergill
King Tyler Teague

2010 Soocer Homecoming Court

Back Row: Dyche, Freeman, Sears, Sosa, Warner, Worley, Shepherd, Lambert and Farley

Front Row: Pennington, Queen Fothergill, King Teague

2010 Boys Senior Night

Dyche, Freeman and O'Hara

2010 Boys Senior Night

O'Hara, Shepherd and Teague

2010 Boys Senior Night

Warner and Sosa

2010 Boys Senior Night

2010 Boys Senior Night

Sears and Lambert

2010 Boys Senior Night

Lambert and Farley

(Ryan Worley not pictured)

2009 Boys Soccer Team 10-11-1 District Champs

Imran Said, Derek Childers, Drew Devers, James Grinter, Tony HUffman, Thomas Hyde, Richie Mathes, Chris Moye, Scott Muffly, Joseph Partin, Andrew Sears, Jeremy Carnes, Drew Farley, Brody Freeman, Cameron Lambert, Cody O"Hara, Adam Sears, Alex Sosa, Tyler Teague, Craig Warner, Ryan Worley, John Dyche, Josh Allen, Michael Browne, Travis Mason, Chase Adkins, Shane Baker, Pierce Bishop, Seth Botner, Tanner Broughton, Luke Cooney, Dakota Gallimore, Jonathan Helton, Lucas Lay, Dalton Logan, Wayne Logan, Robbie Lowe, Joseph Lowe, Dillon Major, Ryan Moye, Oakley Hunter, Josh Partin, Bradley Pelligrini, Aric Young, Andrew Webb, Ethan Carnes
Coach Cima and Asst Coach J T Elliott

2009 Seniors

2009 Soccer Homecoming

2009 Homecoming King and Queen
Ashley Fox and Thomas Hyde

2009 DISTRICT CHAMPS !!!!!! THREEPEAT

2nd Place

2008 DISTRICT CHAMPS!!!!

Senior Moms showing their spirit!!!

2008 REGION CHAMPS !!!!

2008 Boys Soccer Team 16-6-4 District Champs, Region Champs

Drew Botner, Chad Haggard, Connor Holland, Mike Huff, Nick Huff, Kiker Moses, Brian Muffly, Krishna Patil, Aaron Patrick, Chris Rose, Sheldon Thomas, Derek Childers, Drew Devers, James Grinter, Tony Huffman, Thomas Hyde, Richie Mathes, Chris Moye, Scott Muffly, Joseph Partin, Andrew Sears, Spencer Still, Jeremy Carnes, Drew Farley, Brody Freeman, Cameron Lambert, Cody O'Hara, Adam Sears, Alex Sosa, Tyler Teague, Craig Warner, Ryan Worley, Josh Allen, Michael Browne, Travis Mason, Dakota Gallimore, Lucas Lay, Robbie Lowe, Joseph Lowe, Andrew Webb, Aric Young
Coach Cima, Asst Coach Marcus Cima, Bryan Zwack, JV Coach
J T Elliott GK Coach

2008 Senior Night

2008 Banquet Senior Boys

2007 CHS Boys Soccer Team 15-6-1 District Champs, Region Champs

Zac Brown, Tyler Jones, Adam Lawson, Dale Morearty, B J Vann, Drew Botner, Steven Earnest, Chad Haggard, Conner Holland, Mike Huff, Nick Huff, Kiker Moses, Brian Muffly, Krishna Patil, Aaron Patrick, Chris Rose, Sheldon Thomas, Josh Albright, Derek Childers, James Grinter, Tony Huffman, Thomas Hyde, Richie Mathes, Chris Moye, Scott Muffly, Joseph Partin, Andrew Sears, Jeremy Carnes, Drew Farley, Cameron Lambert, Cody O'hara, Adam Sears, Tyler Teague, Wes Tipton, Craig Warner
Coach Cima and Asst Coach Marcus Cima

2007 Homecoming

2007 Homecoming King Zac Brown and Queen Abby Baylor

2006 Boys Soccer Team 8-8-3

Zac Grinter, Jacob Pace, Guy Reed, Jason Root, Zac Brown, Tyler Jones, Adam Lawson, Steven Mayle, Dale Morearty, B J Vann, Kevin Worthy, Drew Botner, Chad Haggard, Conner Holland, Mike Huff, Nick Huff, Kiker Moses, Krishna Patil, CHris Rose, Sheldon Thomas, Mitch Woody, Aaron Patrick, Josh Albright, James Grinter, Tony Huffman, Thomas Hyde, Richie Mathes, Chris Moye, Scott Muffly, Andrew Sears, Joseph Partin, Cameron Lambert, Drew Farley, Cody O'Hara, Adam Sears, Tyler Teague, Wes Tipton, Craig Warner
Coach Cima

2006 Homecoming King and Queen

2006 Homecoming King Jason Root and Queen Mallory Head

2005 Boys Soccer Team 11-11-0

David Chrisman, Trey Monaco, Jared Norvell, Casey Pile, Chase Pugh, Billy Scott, Max Sisson, Dom Valentine, Jared Wilcheck, Jacob Pace, Guy Reed, Jason Root, Zac Brown, Zac Grinter, Tyler Jones, Adam Lawson, Steven Mayle, Dale Morearty, B J Vann, Kevin Worthy, Drew Botner, Chad Haggard, Conner Holland, Mike Huff, Nick Huff, Kiker Moses, Brian Muffly, Krishna Patil, Chris Rose, Jimmy Rossi, Sheldon Thomas, Mitch Woody
Coach Cima

2005 Senior Boys

Front row: Dominic Valentine, Trey Monaco, Chase Pugh
2nd row: David Chrisman, Max Sisson, Casey Pile
3rd row: Jared Wilcheck, Billy Scott, unknown

2005 Homecoming King and Queen

2005 Homecoming King Dom Valentine and Queens Ashley Bowman and Morgan Shelton

2004 Boys Soccer Team 12-7-2

Ryan Green, Keith Lamkin, Vikash Patel, Levi Petrey, Roger Taylor, Hobe Watkins, Tom Watkins, Sean Collette, James Brown, David Chrisman, Trey Monaco, Jared Norvell, Casey Pile, Chase Pugh, Billy Scott, Max Sisson, Dom Valentine, Jared Wilcheck, Domingo Benavidez, Jacob Pace, Josh Payne, Guy Reed, Jason Root, Zac Brown, Adam Lawson, Steven Mayle, B J Vann, Chad Haggard, Conner Holland, Mike Huff, Kiker Moses, Brian Muffly, Krishna Patil, Chris Rose, Sheldon Thomas, Mitch Woody
Coach Cima, Assts Marcus Cima and Daniel Hamblin

2004 Homecoming King and Queen

2004 Homecoming Queen Maudie Waller and King Vikash Patel

2003 CHS Boys Soccer Team 9-10-2

Roger Taylor, Hobe Watkins, Thom Watkins, Curtis Wooten, Justin Roby, Eric Cooper, Richard Porter, Nathan Albright, Levi Petrey,
Keith Lamkin, David Chrisman, Dom Valentine, Trey Monaco, Jared Norvell, James Brown, Max Sisson, Jared Wilcheck, Billy Scott, Max Pugh, Guy Reed, Jason Root, Jacob Pace, Casey Pyle, Adam Lawson, Ryan Green, Sean Collette, Blount
Coach Armando Cima

2002 Boys Soccer Team 10-10-0

Casey Bright, Cody Driggers, Ryan Rains,Adam Smith, Keith Yeager,Nathan Albright, Eric Cooper, Robert Porter, Justin Roby, Curtus Wooten, Shawn COllett, Shawn Hyde, Keith Lamkin, Levi Petrey, Roger Taylor, Hobe Watkins, Tom Watkins, Dub Woody, James Brown, David Chrisman, JAred Norvell, Casey Pile, Chase Pugh, Billy Scott, Max Sisson, Dominic Valentine, Josh Payne, Coach Cima and Asst Coach Yeager

2002 Boys Soccer Team 10-10-0

Casey Bright, Cody Driggers, Ryan Rains, Adam Smith, Keith Yeager, Nathan Albright, Eric Cooper, Robert Porter, Justin Roby, Curtus Wooten, Shawn Collette, Shawn Hyde, Keith Lamkin, Levi Petrey, Roger Taylor, Hobe Watkins, Tom Watkins, Dub Woody, James Brown, David Chrisman, Jared Norvell, Casey Pile, Chase Pugh, Billy Scott, Max Sisson, Dom Valentine, Josh Payne
Coach Cima Asst Coach Rich Yeager

2002 Homecoming King and Queen

2002 Homecoming King Cody Driggers and Queen Tia Alton

2001 Homecoming King and Queen

2001 Homecoming King Cameron Tate and Queen Kristen Potter

2000 Boys Seniors

1st Row: Tony Mahan, David Berkenfield, Trey Hall and Chad Rutherford
Back Row: Matt Yeager, Jonathan Thomas, Brian Booth, David Valentine and Jeff Sparks

2000 Homecoming King and Queens

2000 Homecoming King David Valentine and Queens Autumn Mayfield and Candice Williams
Crown bearers: Caitlin and Cody O'Hara

1999 Homecoming King and Queens

1999 King Matt Bright and Queens Julie Potter and Audra Tate

2000 Boys Soccer Team 7-7-0

David Berkenfield, Brian Booth, Trey Hall, Tony Mahan, Chad Rutherford, Jeff Sparks, Jonathan Thomas, David Valentine, Matthew Yeager, John Brittain, Mike Higgason, Adam Hoskins, Brad Morgan, Jared Smith, Cameron Tate, Casey Bright, Cody Driggers, Ryan Rains, Adam Smith, Montana Walker, Keith Yeager, Nathan Albright, Eric Cooper, Eric Dixon, Robert Porter, Justin Roby
Coach Cima

1999 Boys Soccer Team 5-15-0

Jon Alexander, Matt Bright, J T Elliott, Michael Goodman,J D Jones, Tyler Troglin, J T Smith, David Berkenfield, Brian Booth, Trey Hall, Tony Mahan, Chad Rutherford, Jeff Sparks, Jonathan Thomas, David Valentine, Matthew Yeager, John Brittain, Adam Hoskins, Brad Morgan, Cameron Tate, Casey Bright, Cody Driggers, Ryan Rains, Keith Yeager
Coach Cima, Assts, Kevin Hall, Adam Colter
GK Coach Daniel Valentine

1998 Boys Soccer Team 3-15-0

J D Jones, Matt Bright, Mark Junker, Tyler Troglin, Billy Calton, J T Smith, Brian Booth, Jeff Sparks, Michael Goodman, Tony Mahan, Trey Hall, Jon Alexander, Jonathan Thomas, Chad Rutherford, Brad Morgan, John Brittain, David Berkenfield, Ben Holladay, Cameron Tate, David Valentine, Jeff Brown, Ben Holiday, Randy Fowler,
Jerry Brown
Marcus Cima
Nick Cook
Ben Holladay
Sammy Isaac
Will Zik
Jay Fleenor
Jacob Martin
Adam Stone
John McNeil
Coach Cima, Asst Coach, Kevin Hall

1997 Homecoming King and Queen

1997 King Marcus Cima and Queen Beth Harper

Soccer Moms

not in order:

Linda Page, Kim Pace, Marlene Brown, Shirley Lewis, Mrs Hart, Libby Balenovich

1994 Corbin Soccer Team

1994 Corbin Soccer Seniors

1993 Corbin JV Soccer Team

1992 Corbin JV Soccer Team

Eric Steely, Mike Cima, Daniel Valentine, Pete Lester, Robby Chadwell, Ryan Taylor, Steven Bradley, David Beckung, Charles Bryant, Joshua Zik, Jeff Vickerstaff, Brad Davenport, Mike Brown, Brian Gover, Ben Larrabee, Chris Ring, Eric Clark, Eric Street, Brian Briscoe, Michael Elliott, John Balenovich, Todd Cox, Ian Hart, Greg Lewis, Jerrod Pace, Andy Potter, Anthony Privett and Michael Robinette

Bottom Divider

Worknotes
©2017 TeacherWeb, Inc.