Worknotes

Corbin Soccer Program

EmailOrganization Link
 

Top Divider

 

CMS Boys Gallery

2017 CMS Boys Region Champions

2017 CMS Boys District Champs

2017 CMS Boys Team
Hunter Baker, Jackson Moore, Kaleb Lawson, Nick McFadden, Camden Mackey, Jacob Scott, Joseph Westphal, Dylan Prewitt, Camden Harris, Trea Skinner, Deacon Brock, Nick Lebanion, Travis Engle, Jacob Moses, Harrison Schuhmann, Jordan Paul, Kyle Webb, Luke Jones, Kaleb Scott, Noah Bonnell, Sean Simons, Rex Norvell, Austin Wise, Alex Miller, Chaz Disney, Xavier Keck, Eligha Martin, Samuel Edwards, Adrian Pataki, Jonathan Jackson, Seth Steely, Gabe Cima, Dalton Grega, Austin Ooten, Brenden Barajas
Coach Armando Cima, Asst Roger Taylor
photo courtesy of the Schuhmann's

2017 District and Conference Champs

2017 CMS Boys and Girls 8th Grade Recognition

Girls front row:
( L to R )Kami Garland, Clara Finneseth, Lauren Faulkner, Ashley Roberts, Lupe Campos and Taylor French
Boys back row:
( L to R ) Dylan Prewitt, Jacob Scott, Deacon Brock, Nick Lebanion, Jackson Moore, Hunter Baker, Joseph Westphal, Camden Mackey, Camden Harris, Trea Skinner (not pictured: Nick McFadden)

2016 CMS Boys 8th Grade Recognition

Max Barnett # 23 (not pictured)
Zach Dizney # 29
Azriel Garland # 15
Seth Kirby # 26
Jon Lebanion # 3
Cade Moore # 17
Kaell Walden # 6

photo courtesy of Kevin Norvell

2016 CMS Boys& Girls 8th Grade Recognition

photo courtesy of Kevin Norvell

2016 CMS Boys Soccer Team

Max Barnett, Zach Dizney, Azriel Garland, Seth Kirby, Jon Lebanion, Cade Moore, Kaell Walden, Hunter Baker, Nicholas Bingham, Deacon Brock, Joseph Burke, Nathan Gibbs, Camden Harris, Nick Lebanion, Camden Mackey, Jackson Moore, Logan Partin, Trayton Powers, Dylan Prewitt, Noah Robinson, Trea Skinner, Aaron Steely, Austin Terrell, Lee Vance, Dominic Bernardo, Noah Bonnell, Gabriel Canineu, Connor Dole, Travis Engle, Owen Hazelwood, Lake Jones, Xavier Keck, Jacob Moses, Rex Norvell, Adrian Pataki, Harrison Schuhmann, Sean Simons, Slater Storms, Kyle Webb and Austin Wise
Armando Cima, Head Coach, Roger Taylor Asst Coach

2015 CMS Boys East District Champs!!!

2015 CMS Boys 8th Grade Recognition Night

Noah Steely, Denny Sturgill, Javier Pauig, Matthew Moore, Ethan Steely, Trey Cima, Will Childers, Jacob Johnson and Nic Davis

2015 CMS Boys District

2015 CMS Boys DIstrict

2015 CMS Boys District

2014 CMS BOYS CONFERENCE CHAMPS!!!!!!

2014 CMS Boys East District Champs

2014 CMS Boys East District Champs

CMS 8th Grade Boys

BR Coach Cima, Patrick Golick, Lawrence Lewis, Nathaniel Bingham, J P Winchester, Jordan Lockaby, Lucas Martin

FR Chris Lebanion, Jack Schuhmann, Jacob Johnson, Cody McQueen, Donovan White and Juan Battaglia

not pictured: Noah McIntyre and Christian Nash

2014 CMS Boys Soccer Team

Back Row L-R: Jordan Lockaby; Juan Battaglia; J.P. Winchester;Jack Schuhmann; Lucas Martin;Trey Cima; Chris Lebanion; Seth Krahenbuhl.
Middle Row L-R: Jacob Johnson; Christian Nash; Patrick Golik; Nic Davis; Denny Sturgill; Nathaniel Bingham; Noah Steely; Lawrence Lewis; Jacob Johnson; Donovan White; Cody Petrey; Will Childers.
Front Row L-R: Seth Kirby; Iggy Battaglia; Ethan Steely; Logan Simpson; Matt Moore; Andrew Giles; Kaell Walden; Bradley Johnson; Cameron Wyatt; Daniel Cooley; Jon Lebanion.

Not Pictures: Cade Moore; Cody McQueen; Noah McIntyre.

CMS Boys 2012

Back Row L-R: Judson Garr; Ethan Goodin; John Lowe; Hunner Adkins; Jared Felts; Ben Gilbert; Vince Parsley; Ransom Barnett; D.C. Bowlin; Matthew Smitley; Ben Childers; Matthew Steely; Lawrence Lewis.

Middle Row L-R: Skylyn Barton; Chandler Brooks; Josh Crabtree; Dylan Browne; Michael Laun; Oscar Barajas; Jon Carper; Cameron Kretzer; Sahil Patel; Trevor Huffman; Jordan Lockaby; Ethan Cima.


Front Row L-R: Jack Schuhmann; Patrick Golik; Jacob Johnson; J.P. Winchester; Chris Lebanion; Ryan Foister; Tanner Krug; Luke Botner; Lucas Martin.



not pictured: Lucas Canineu; Zach Johnson.

2010 CMS Boys Conference Champions Elks Recognition

2010 CMS Boys Team:Ethan Carnes, Gabe Hyde, Jesse Hyde, Dakota Joseph, Sam Marcum, Ethan Pennington, Andrew Thaler, Alex Thompson, Austin Bargo, Timothy Brock, Drew Cooney, Austin Goonawardeni, Ryan Johnson, Skyler Petrey, Jerry Reed, Jacob Storms, Zach Storms, Robbie Tinsley, Ryan Thaler, Nicholas Theodore, Jimmy Cash. 6th Grade: Oscar Barajas, Dylan Browne, Jonathan Carper, Jermy Elliott, Daniel Epperson, Robert Farmer, Nathan Gentry, Ben Gilbert, Jacob Hatfield, Kodie Holford, Jared Sizemore, Mikey Smith, Matthew Smitley, Matthew Steely, Gary Trosper, Colby Cima

Elks Eddie Hyde presents Coach Cima with a donation.

CMS Boys Soccer Team 2009

Alex Rally, Austin Bargo, Drew
Cooney, Evan Grisell, Ryan
Johnson, Skyler Petrey, Jerry
Reed, Saylor Razmus, Josh Smith,
Jacob Storms, Zack Storms, Ryan
Thaler, Nicholas Theodore, Robbie
Tinsley, Ethan Carnes, Gabe Hyde,
Jesse Hyde, Dakota Joseph, Sam
Marcum, Dylan Norris, Andrew
Thaler, Alex Thompson, Chase
Adkins, Shane Baker, Pierce
Bishop, Seth Botner, Tanner
Broughton, Luke Cooney, Connor
Fearer, Dakota Gallimore,
Jonathan Helton, Lucas Lay,
Dalton Logan, Wayne Logan, Robbie
Low, Dillion Major, David Mayle,
Daniel Mayle, Ryan Moye, Joshua
Partin, Bradley Peligrini, Andrew
Webb, Aric Young, Jospeh Lowe,
Oakley Hunter, Ethan Pennington,
Jake Freeman and Coach Cima

CMS 8th Grade Recognition Night

2009 Conference Champs

Corbin Middle School Boys Soccer
Team 2009 Conference Champs

2017 CMS Boys Trophies


Bottom Divider

Worknotes
©2017 TeacherWeb, Inc.