WorkNotes

Suffolk County Math Teacher's Assn.



Top Divider

 

Sr. Hi. League

     ************     Director:       Steve Goldman     ************

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
        Find an introduction letter and the forms you need to apply for 
           league membership in the folder titled "SHML Application"

         For more information about the league - contact Steve Goldman 
                           at StGOLD2112@AOL.com 
              Be sure to indicate "SCMTA" in your email title.
    --------------------------------------------------------------------

   TENTATIVE SCHEDULE 2017-2018

    Meet 1:  October 23, 2017
    Meet 2:  November 13, 2017
    Meet 3:  December 4, 2017
    Meet 4:  January 8, 2018
    Meet 5:  February 5, 2018
    Snow:  February 12, 2018

Section	School Name	Hosts Meets		
1	Cold Spring Harbor			
1	Huntington	        
1	Walt Whitman	        	
				
2	Amityville	        	
2	O'Connell (Copiague)	
				
3	Babylon	                		
3	North Babylon	        		
3	St.John the Baptist			
3	West Babylon	        		
3	West Islip	        		
				
4	John Glenn (Elwood)	
4	Northport	        	
				
5	Deer Park	        		
5	Half Hollow Hills East		
5	Half Hollow Hills West		
				
6	Commack	        		
6	Kings Park		
6	Smithtown East			
6	Smithtown West			
				
7	Bay Shore			
7	Central Islip			
7	East Islip		
7	Islip	        		
				
8	Bellport	        		
8	Connetquot	        		
8	Patchogue-Medford			
8	Sachem North	        		
8	Sayville	        		
				
9	Centereach	        		
9	Comsewogue	        		
9	Stony Brook			
9	Vandermeulen (Pt. Jeff.)		
9	Ward Melville	        	
				
10	Miller Place	        		
10	Mt. Sinai	        		
10	Rocky Point	        		
10	Shoreham Wading Rvr		
				
11	Riverhead	        	
11	Westhampton Beach	
				
12	Pierson	        
12	Southampton		


    --------------------------------------------------------------------
                          CURRENT STANDINGS -- 2016-17
                              THROUGH MEET 4
  
  1 Half Hollow Hills East A   96     Division 1:
  2 Commack A                  90        1 Stony Brook B     87
  3 Stony Brook B              87        2 Stony Brook A     72
  4 Smithtown West A           86        3 Mt. Sinai A       66
  5 Walt Whitman A             81
  6 Kings Park A               77     Division 2:
  7 Northport A                74        1 Kings Park A      77
  8 Half Hollow Hills West A   72        2 H.H.H. West A     72
  8 Stony Brook A              72        3 Smithtown East A  68
  10 Ward Melville A           70
  11 Half Hollow Hills East B  70     Division 3:
  12 Commack B                 68        1 Smithtown West A  86
  12 Smithtown East A          68        2 Huntington A      50
  14 Mt. Sinai A               66        3 Bay Shore A       41  
  15 West Babylon A            65                     
  16 Commack C                 64     Division 4:
                                         1 H.H.H. East A     96
                                         2 Commack A         90
                                         3 Walt Whitman A    81
              
=============================  PAST RESULTS  =============================
-------- 2016 results ---------          -------- 2015 results ---------
County wide:                             County wide:
  1      Commack A	     124         1      Commack A           132
  2      Mt. Sinai A	     117         2      Ward Melville A      98
  3      HHH B, Walt Whitman 111         3      Walt Whitman A       95

-------- 2014 results ----------         -------- 2013 results ---------
County wide:                             County wide:
  1      Commack A           127         1      Walt Whitman A      132
  2      Walt Whitman A      115         2      Ward Melville A     130
  3      Ward Melville A     106         3      Commack A           128

--------- 2012 results ---------         ---------- 2011 results -------
County wide:                             County wide:
  1     Ward Melville A     144          1      Commack A           116       
  2     Walt Whitman A      142          1      Walt Whitman A      116       
  3     Commack A           141          3      Ward Melville A     102

--------- 2010 results ---------         --------- 2009 results --------
County wide:                             County Wide:
  1      Commack A           135          1      Commack A          125    
  2      Walt Whitman A      130          2      Ward Melville A    106 
  3      Ward Melville A     130          3      Smithtown West A   105  
      
--------- 2008 results ---------         --------- 2007 results --------
County wide:                             County wide:
  1      Commack A          133           1      Ward Melville A    124
  2      Ward Melville A    131           2      Northport A        109
  3      Smithtown West A   121           3      Commack B          107


Bottom Divider

Last Modified: Tuesday, February 07, 2017
©2017 TeacherWeb, Inc.